Tags

, , , ,

IU 이지은

iu

Profile

Name : IU
Real Name : Lee Ji Eun – 이지은
Birth Date: 16 May 1993
Born Place: South Korea
Star Sign : Taurus
Height : 162 cm
Weight : 43 kg
Blood Type: A
Profession: Singer and Actress
Hobby : Reading
Specialist: Guitar , singing
Education : Dongduk Girl High School (currently)
Agency : LOEN Entertainment
Debut : mini album– Lost and Found (2008)

 

Album

* 2011 : REAL +
* 2010 : REAL
* 2010 : I’m
* 2010 : Nagging
* 2010 : Fifth finger
* 2010 : It’s first love
* 2009 : IU..IM
* 2009 : Growing Up a Home
* 2008 : Lost and Found

Awards

2011 : 20th Seoul Music Awards: Best Digital Album (Nagging)
2011 : 20th Seoul Music Awards: Bonsang Award
2010 : SBS Entertainment Awards: Variety New Star Award
2010 : Cyworld Digital Music Awards: Song of The Month (December) – Good Day
2010 : 2nd Melon Music Awards: Top 10
2010 : 25th Golden Disk Awards: Digital Music Bonsang
2010 : Cyworld Digital Music Awards: Song of The Month (June) – Nagging
2010 : 11th Visual Arts Festival: Photogenic Award
2010 : 17th Republic of Korea Entertainment Arts Awards Ceremony: New Generation Singer Award
2008 : Ministry of Culture, Sports, and Tourism: Power Rookie Award

IU as Kim Phil Suk

Broadcasting

* Dream High – Deurim Hai as Kim Pil Sook (KBS2 ,2011)
* SBS Good Sunday ( 2010)
* Bear TV myujikchateusyo (2009)

Commercial Film

* FORT Executive reukkokkeu scan (2011)
* Samsung Anycall (2011)
* Chicken Mexicana (2011)
* Crown Mayijju (2010)

Others

* Yeseubi exclusive model ,2011
* Dungeon & Fighter Promotional Model ,2009

OST Song

* ‘ Someday ‘ [ Dream High OST ]
* “Tell Me Your Wish” ( IU + Suzy + Taecyeon + Kim SooHyun )
* IU ‘s Album

*Connection

* http:/www.cyworld.com/zieun2
* Popular Fan Clubs Cyworld Cyworld gongsikpaen Cafe LOVE ♡ IU IU

cr: soohyundreamer.blogspot.com