Tags

NU’EST Members Profile

New Establish Style Tempo

Name : Kim Jong Hyun (김종현)
Stage Name : JR ( Junior Royal )
Birth Date : 8th June 1995
Weight : 58kg
Height : 176cm
Position : Leader Rapper Dancer
Facts : Cameo in Orange Caramel’s Bangkok City MV
Ideal Girl: Someone who is strong on the outside, but tender on the inside.
Personality: A powerful charisma behind a pure innocent boy

Name : Aaron Kwak
Stage Name : Aron
Birth date : 21st May 1993
Weight : 57kg
Height : 175cm
Position : Vocalist
Facts : Born and raised in L.A California
Hometown: Los Angeles, California
Nationality: Korean-American
Education: Loyola High School
Ideal Girl: a girl who is bright and pure smile.
Personality: The romantic guy, ladies’ lover, Aaron knows how to handle his smooth and natural charm

Name : Hwang Min Hyun
Stange Name : Min Hyun
Birth Date : 8th August 1994
Weight : 65kg
Height : 183cm
Position : Main Vocal, Center
Facts : Starred in Orange Caramel’s Shanghai Romance MV
Ideal Girl: Someone who cooks well and has an interest in fashion.
Personality: Conservative man with sharp and intellectual charm

Name : Kang Dong Ho
Stage Name : Baekho | White Tiger
Birth Date : 21st July 1995
Weight : 63kg
Height : 178cm
Position : Main Vocalist
Facts : Starred in After School’s Play Ur Love MV
Ideal Girl: A girl who cooks well and has a lot of “aegyo”.
Personality: Sexy and masculine with true loyalty

Name : Choi Min Ki
Stage Name : Ren | Len
Birth Date : 3rd November 1995
Weight : 56kg
Height : 179cm
Position : Maknae , Mood Maker
Facts : Featured and back up dancer of After School Blue’s Wonder Boy with other member
Ideal Girl: A girl who “lies down looking at the blue sky above the green fields”.
Personality: Unpredictable cute guy with metro sexual charm

cr: behindmysoom, sumandukpop